Note: All games at Lakeview Terrace were streamed online at www.ihigh.com/mnscore or Click on game listing to watch recorded version of all games.

Sunday - Championship   
Indians              17
Cubs                  10
Indians pitching: Jordan Szymanski 3, Andrew Lee 2, Tony Langfellow 2
Cubs pitching:  Lathan Jerde 2, CJ Cain 4, NIck Burkowski 1

 

Semi-Final #1     10am (Giants vs Indians)
Indians 12
Giants 7
Indians pitching: Christian Hunley 3, Andrew Lee 3, Tony Langfellow 2
Giants pitching: Andrew Thurston, Cody Guiguere 

Semi-Final #2    12:30 (Cubs vs Rockies)
Cubs 2
Rockies 1
Cubs pitching: Jacob Nelson 7

3rd Place Game  3pm
Giants 15  
Rockies  5

                   

 

Thursday
                  7   Rockies vs Cubs   9     4:30pm     6 innings

                     Rockies pitching: Scott Ruechel 4, Tanner Holte 2
                     Cubs pitching: Jacob Nelson 3, CJ Cain 3

                 13   Indians vs  Orioles    3     6:45pm    6 innings
                       Indians pitching: Andrew Lee 5, Tony Langfellow 1
                       Orioles pitching: no report

                 
Friday       13   Nationals vs Orioles 10            5:30pm                 6 innings
                      Nationals pitching: Juan Banuelos 3, Andrew Basri 2, Jake                           Chapman 1
                     Orioles pitching: no report 

                  

                18   Giants vs Brook Dodgers  0      6:00pm    Sutton Field  4 inn
                       Giants pitching: Andrew Spartz 4
                       Dodgers pitching: #18 Mike Nelson  2 ,# 7 VaShaun Miller 2 


                 19   Indians  vs  Brook Gophers  9    8:00pm
                       Indians pitching: Christian Hunley 4, Andrew Lee 1, Tony                              Langfellow 1
                      Gopohers pitching: # 10   1,# 24  , 3 # 27   1, # 22   1
Saturday     9   Rockies vs Nationals  10             10am
                       Rockies pitching: Blake Williams 3. Jack Young 4

                 10  Brook Gophers vs Giants  11      12:30
                     Giants: Andrew Spartz 2. Jack Ianazzo 2 Andrew Thurston 2
                      
                  11  Cubs vs Brook Dodgers  1        3pm

                    Cubs pitching: Jacob Nelson 2,CJ Cain 1,  Lathan Jerde 2
                    Dodgers pitching: no report


                      Quarterfinal #1    5:30  Indians 13  Orioles 3
                      Indians pitching: Tony Langfellow 5
                      Orioles pitching: no report

                      Quarterfinal #2    8pm  Rockies 16  Nationals  6
                      Rockies pitching: Scott Ruechel 3, Tanner Holte 3